Welcome to Hero House, where the culture of exceptionalism, integrity, openness, hard work and fun shapes a better future!
SmartGateVC - a Silicon Valley pre-seed venture capital fund backed by Tim Draper and a network of entrepreneurs and professionals from Bay Area (and wider US), Europe, and MENA. Our key focus areas are Artificial Intelligence (AI), Security, Internet of Things (IoT) and emerging Biotech, Quantum Computing and Blockchain. ​
SmartGateML – Yerevan Machine Learning Excellence Center provides training for developers and advisory in machine learning for advanced tech companies throughout the world.
yLedger  - blockchain development consortium brings together blockchain development companies to create a sustainable blockchain community with experienced trainers, continuous training of new talent, weekly workshops and meetups.
Gate42 - quantum computing research lab with scientific interests in Quantum Information Theory, near term applications of Quantum Computing, Quantum Algorithms, Quantum Simulation and Quantum Machine Learning.
AI Incubator - designed to help creating scalable business solutions powered by state of the art technology tightening academia-industry collaboration
Entrepreneurial Assistants' School - a program designed to train and keep talent for future growth of the Armenian and/or global startup ecosystem.
© 2018 by Catalyst Foundation.
The Hero House project is initiated by Catalyst Foundation and implemented in the framework of the EU4Business Support to SME Development (SMEDA) Project, which is co-funded by the European Union and the German Federal Ministry for Economic Cooperation and Development (BMZ) and implemented by GIZ’s Private Sector Development in South Caucasus Programme. SMEDA is part of the EU4Business and EU4Innovation initiatives of the European Union.