Director at Founder Institute Yerevan
EA School was a great place to connect with like-minded people. The program provided me with skills universities do not offer.
Artur Aslanyan
EA School has left a significant mark both on my personal and professional life. I'm thankful for the network that I got and for all the positive memories.
Mane Yeganyan
In EA Program you get all in one place:  understanding the startup world and trying yourself in different fields. Here you acquire a vast network of professionals willing to share their experience with you.
Hayk Muradyan
Completing the EA Program, I started working as a business development executive in one of the Armenian startups, and started consulting several IT firms on their B2B sales processes.
© 2018 by Catalyst Foundation.
The Hero House project is initiated by Catalyst Foundation and implemented in the framework of the EU4Business Support to SME Development (SMEDA) Project, which is co-funded by the European Union and the German Federal Ministry for Economic Cooperation and Development (BMZ) and implemented by GIZ’s Private Sector Development in South Caucasus Programme. SMEDA is part of the EU4Business and EU4Innovation initiatives of the European Union.